Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 34.62%
AL FRANKEN 60 57.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 59 55.66%
RICK NOLAN 46 43.40%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 37 34.91%
DAVID DILL 69 65.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 38 35.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 58.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.77%
DAN SEVERSON 44 42.31%
STEVE SIMON 51 49.04%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.76%
RANDY GILBERT 45 42.86%
REBECCA OTTO 50 47.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 36.19%
LORI SWANSON 52 49.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.90%
DAN R. VACEK 8 7.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 62 60.19%
TOM RUKAVINA 41 39.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 58 70.73%
STAN BURIA 24 29.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Mayor (Orr)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOEL R. ASTLEFORD 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Council Member (Orr) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS E. KENNEBECK 83 47.98%
BRUCE BLACK 87 50.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 50.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 53.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%