Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 47 43.12%
AL FRANKEN 56 51.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 51 46.79%
RICK NOLAN 50 45.87%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 7.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 49 45.37%
DAVID DILL 59 54.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 49 44.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 49.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.67%
DAN SEVERSON 49 44.95%
STEVE SIMON 53 48.62%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.67%
RANDY GILBERT 44 40.37%
REBECCA OTTO 56 51.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 35.78%
LORI SWANSON 64 58.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 3.67%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 47 47.47%
TOM RUKAVINA 52 52.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 36 38.71%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 56 60.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 41.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 57.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 47.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 47 52.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%