Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 143 40.17%
AL FRANKEN 196 55.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 169 48.01%
RICK NOLAN 167 47.44%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 149 42.82%
MARY MURPHY 199 57.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 142 40.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 191 54.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 150 43.73%
STEVE SIMON 168 48.98%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 138 40.59%
REBECCA OTTO 177 52.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 127 37.24%
LORI SWANSON 191 56.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 2.05%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.17%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 133 44.48%
TOM RUKAVINA 165 55.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 264 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 149 48.53%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 158 51.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 92 33.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 180 66.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 43.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 157 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%