Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 30.47%
AL FRANKEN 84 65.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 42 33.07%
RICK NOLAN 80 62.99%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 37 29.37%
JASON METSA 88 69.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 36 28.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 90 70.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 1.57%
DAN SEVERSON 42 33.07%
STEVE SIMON 81 63.78%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.15%
RANDY GILBERT 36 28.35%
REBECCA OTTO 86 67.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.79%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 25.40%
LORI SWANSON 88 69.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 41 39.81%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 62 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (New Independence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL H. MAISH 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (New Independence Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SANDRA LEE OLSON 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 44.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 55.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 58 53.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 46.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%