Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 190 30.84%
AL FRANKEN 408 66.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 254 41.30%
RICK NOLAN 346 56.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 219 35.90%
MARY MURPHY 390 63.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 203 33.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 380 62.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 4.38%
DAN SEVERSON 206 34.68%
STEVE SIMON 357 60.10%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.37%
RANDY GILBERT 185 31.20%
REBECCA OTTO 360 60.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 4.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 176 29.43%
LORI SWANSON 385 64.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.17%
DAN R. VACEK 18 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 495 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 492 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 196 40.66%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 283 58.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 439 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #704) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CHARLES WARD 315 22.96%
MARGARET D. TAYLOR 351 25.58%
LARRY SHELTON 415 30.25%
LOUISE LIND 281 20.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 187 40.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 278 59.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 221 48.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 232 51.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 394 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%