Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 10.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 42.37%
AL FRANKEN 28 47.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 36 61.02%
RICK NOLAN 22 37.29%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 23 39.66%
DAVID DILL 35 60.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 5.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 43.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 51.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 14.29%
DAN SEVERSON 23 41.07%
STEVE SIMON 24 42.86%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 5.17%
RANDY GILBERT 28 48.28%
REBECCA OTTO 26 44.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 32.76%
LORI SWANSON 34 58.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 36 63.16%
TOM RUKAVINA 20 35.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 43 79.63%
STAN BURIA 11 20.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Linden Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH DAHL 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 54.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 23 45.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 59.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 40.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%