Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 6.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 48.13%
AL FRANKEN 82 43.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 109 61.24%
RICK NOLAN 62 34.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 65 34.95%
DAVID DILL 121 65.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 47.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 44.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 88 50.87%
STEVE SIMON 70 40.46%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.57%
RANDY GILBERT 80 45.71%
REBECCA OTTO 76 43.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 4.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 39.04%
LORI SWANSON 97 51.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 109 59.24%
TOM RUKAVINA 75 40.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 99 63.46%
STAN BURIA 57 36.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Leiding Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WENDY LONG 169 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 85 49.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 55.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 75 43.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%