Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 51 34.93%
AL FRANKEN 82 56.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 73 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 61 41.78%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 8.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 54 36.99%
CARLY MELIN 92 63.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 38.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 73 51.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 8.09%
DAN SEVERSON 50 36.76%
STEVE SIMON 69 50.74%
BOB ODDEN 6 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.17%
RANDY GILBERT 45 31.25%
REBECCA OTTO 78 54.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 7.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 42 29.17%
LORI SWANSON 80 55.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.69%
DAN R. VACEK 16 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 134 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.47%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 129 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 76 56.72%
STAN BURIA 58 43.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 4 14.81%
JOHN BERKLICH 6 22.22%
MITCH VINCENT 3 11.11%
ANDREW FINCO 1 3.70%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 4 14.81%
KATHY NYBERG 9 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNETTE ZUPETZ 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 41.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 76 58.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 64 47.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 71 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%