Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 420 40.23%
AL FRANKEN 597 57.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 475 45.54%
RICK NOLAN 523 50.14%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 44 4.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 431 41.68%
MARY MURPHY 599 57.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 425 40.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 569 54.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 4.12%
DAN SEVERSON 430 42.16%
STEVE SIMON 530 51.96%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 394 38.40%
REBECCA OTTO 544 53.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 372 36.22%
LORI SWANSON 584 56.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 818 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 817 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 813 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 418 47.66%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 452 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 738 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 730 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 320 38.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 510 61.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 329 39.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 491 59.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 683 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 671 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 667 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 662 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 667 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 667 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 665 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 669 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 664 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 673 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 672 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 687 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 687 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.15%