Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 20.20%
AL FRANKEN 73 73.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 33.33%
RICK NOLAN 60 60.61%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 22 22.45%
JASON METSA 76 77.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 21.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 72.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 5.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.00%
DAN SEVERSON 19 19.00%
STEVE SIMON 73 73.00%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 6.00%
RANDY GILBERT 22 22.00%
REBECCA OTTO 67 67.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 15 15.46%
LORI SWANSON 71 73.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 8.25%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 36 36.00%
TOM RUKAVINA 64 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 63 71.59%
STAN BURIA 25 28.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Kugler Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN BROTEN 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Town Treasurer (Kugler Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE MEEHAN 87 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.33%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY SWANSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 32.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 67.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 45 52.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 41 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%