Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 6.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 36.92%
AL FRANKEN 37 56.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 28 43.08%
RICK NOLAN 30 46.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 10.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 28 43.08%
JASON METSA 37 56.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 38.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 50.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 6.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 24 37.50%
STEVE SIMON 34 53.13%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.35%
RANDY GILBERT 23 36.51%
REBECCA OTTO 30 47.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 7.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 34 53.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 4.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 25 48.08%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 27 51.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 58.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 49.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 27 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%