Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 393 30.58%
AL FRANKEN 856 66.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 491 38.27%
RICK NOLAN 761 59.31%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 31 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 345 27.08%
CARLY MELIN 923 72.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 385 30.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 845 65.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 4.89%
DAN SEVERSON 423 33.36%
STEVE SIMON 765 60.33%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 64 5.04%
RANDY GILBERT 378 29.76%
REBECCA OTTO 794 62.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 362 28.48%
LORI SWANSON 835 65.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 0.94%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 1,103 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 1,099 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.90%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 1,088 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 1,082 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 577 53.43%
STAN BURIA 498 46.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 46 100.00%
Mayor (Hibbing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK J. CANNATA 1,099 96.66%
WRITE-IN** 38 3.34%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Hibbing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK L. GARRITY 1,069 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 34 3.08%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 471 16.05%
JOHN BERKLICH 596 20.31%
MITCH VINCENT 599 20.41%
ANDREW FINCO 153 5.21%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 453 15.43%
KATHY NYBERG 652 22.21%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 534 47.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 577 51.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 571 53.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 506 46.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 981 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 964 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 960 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 962 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 961 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 963 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 957 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 993 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.49%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 966 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 962 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 994 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 960 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 965 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%