Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 338 30.95%
AL FRANKEN 713 65.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 406 37.04%
RICK NOLAN 652 59.49%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 37 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 303 27.85%
CARLY MELIN 780 71.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 344 31.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 680 62.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 4.53%
DAN SEVERSON 340 31.45%
STEVE SIMON 662 61.24%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 310 28.76%
REBECCA OTTO 677 62.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 43 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 291 26.92%
LORI SWANSON 710 65.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 45 4.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 955 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.55%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 940 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 943 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 942 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 597 63.65%
STAN BURIA 335 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 53 100.00%
Mayor (Hibbing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK J. CANNATA 948 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 29 2.97%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Hibbing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK L. GARRITY 933 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 23 2.41%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 391 15.90%
JOHN BERKLICH 488 19.85%
MITCH VINCENT 476 19.36%
ANDREW FINCO 156 6.34%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 387 15.74%
KATHY NYBERG 555 22.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 431 44.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 526 54.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 493 52.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 448 47.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 859 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 858 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 847 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 844 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 843 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 852 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 839 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 879 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.22%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 853 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 851 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 870 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 850 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 853 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%