Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 30.24%
AL FRANKEN 287 68.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 148 35.07%
RICK NOLAN 259 61.37%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 120 28.50%
CARLY MELIN 300 71.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 0.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 127 30.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 279 66.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 4.58%
DAN SEVERSON 135 32.53%
STEVE SIMON 256 61.69%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 3.86%
RANDY GILBERT 115 27.78%
REBECCA OTTO 262 63.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 110 26.57%
LORI SWANSON 271 65.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 375 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 367 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 370 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 192 52.17%
STAN BURIA 173 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
Mayor (Hibbing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK J. CANNATA 364 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.45%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Hibbing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK L. GARRITY 355 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.74%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 137 14.36%
JOHN BERKLICH 193 20.23%
MITCH VINCENT 206 21.59%
ANDREW FINCO 54 5.66%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 171 17.92%
KATHY NYBERG 191 20.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 170 44.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 207 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 206 55.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 164 44.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 339 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 337 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 353 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%