Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 441 39.55%
AL FRANKEN 645 57.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 509 45.73%
RICK NOLAN 576 51.75%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 28 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 449 40.52%
MARY MURPHY 659 59.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 454 40.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 619 55.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.70%
DAN SEVERSON 481 44.45%
STEVE SIMON 547 50.55%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 2.11%
RANDY GILBERT 429 39.32%
REBECCA OTTO 598 54.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 412 37.69%
LORI SWANSON 627 57.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 884 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 890 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 899 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 377 43.43%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 486 55.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 828 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 812 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Council Member (Hermantown) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLORIA NELSON 633 46.65%
NATALIE PETERSON 710 52.32%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.03%
School Board Member (ISD #700) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANNE MATHEWS 566 27.73%
BLAINE PETERSON 529 25.92%
LEO F. PLEWA 338 16.56%
DEANNA GRONSETH 598 29.30%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.49%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #700)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG CARLSON 803 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 336 37.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 551 61.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 398 45.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 468 53.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 763 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 764 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 765 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 765 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 766 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 762 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 780 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 780 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 781 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 781 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 783 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 797 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%