Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 234 43.25%
AL FRANKEN 282 52.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 265 48.98%
RICK NOLAN 257 47.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 196 36.70%
DAVID DILL 338 63.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 236 43.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 284 52.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 4.31%
DAN SEVERSON 226 42.32%
STEVE SIMON 273 51.12%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 222 42.05%
REBECCA OTTO 266 50.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 199 37.06%
LORI SWANSON 309 57.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 234 44.32%
TOM RUKAVINA 289 54.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 465 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 455 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 232 49.79%
STAN BURIA 233 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 29 100.00%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY SWANSON 446 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 218 44.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 269 55.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 243 50.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 237 48.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 409 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 409 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 403 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 403 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 407 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 404 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 405 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 435 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 413 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%