Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 6.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 12 20.00%
AL FRANKEN 43 71.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 36.07%
RICK NOLAN 38 62.30%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 11 18.97%
CARLY MELIN 47 81.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 6.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 18.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 68.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 3.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 8.47%
DAN SEVERSON 13 22.03%
STEVE SIMON 39 66.10%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 10 17.54%
REBECCA OTTO 42 73.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 7 11.86%
LORI SWANSON 44 74.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 5 8.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 31 57.41%
STAN BURIA 23 42.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Mayor (Kinney)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATH KNAPPER SMITH 30 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 20 40.00%
Council Member (Kinney)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THERESA KNAPPER SMITH 31 63.27%
WRITE-IN** 18 36.73%
City Clerk (Kinney)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #712) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY M MARTINSON 29 21.01%
JASON GELLERSTEDT 31 22.46%
AMY WINANS 33 23.91%
LARRY SOKOLOSKI 29 21.01%
JEREMY JESCH 15 10.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 55.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 43 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.44%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%