Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 38.05%
AL FRANKEN 118 57.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 96 46.83%
RICK NOLAN 105 51.22%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 75 36.95%
CARLY MELIN 128 63.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 83 40.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 55.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 8.42%
DAN SEVERSON 76 37.62%
STEVE SIMON 107 52.97%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.93%
RANDY GILBERT 74 36.45%
REBECCA OTTO 115 56.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 70 34.48%
LORI SWANSON 123 60.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.49%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 94 50.54%
STAN BURIA 91 48.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #712) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY M MARTINSON 99 19.64%
JASON GELLERSTEDT 99 19.64%
AMY WINANS 122 24.21%
LARRY SOKOLOSKI 99 19.64%
JEREMY JESCH 85 16.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 70 40.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 104 59.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 91 52.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 83 47.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 158 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 166 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.78%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%