Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 462 41.25%
AL FRANKEN 618 55.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 560 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 533 47.59%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 509 46.65%
JASON METSA 581 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 476 42.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 601 53.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.59%
DAN SEVERSON 484 44.40%
STEVE SIMON 544 49.91%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.29%
RANDY GILBERT 449 41.00%
REBECCA OTTO 568 51.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 416 37.78%
LORI SWANSON 612 55.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.27%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 866 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.81%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 901 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 927 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 920 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 358 40.32%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 526 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 850 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 851 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Grand Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE TORGESON 917 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.71%
School Board Member (ISD #704) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CHARLES WARD 486 20.80%
MARGARET D. TAYLOR 500 21.40%
LARRY SHELTON 853 36.50%
LOUISE LIND 493 21.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 392 42.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 529 57.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 455 50.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 440 49.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 775 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 766 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 769 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 765 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 769 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 769 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 766 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 771 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 776 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 776 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 795 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%