Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 352 42.51%
AL FRANKEN 455 54.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 409 49.52%
RICK NOLAN 393 47.58%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 24 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 353 43.53%
DAVID DILL 458 56.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 358 43.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 434 52.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 343 42.61%
STEVE SIMON 418 51.93%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 325 40.17%
REBECCA OTTO 425 52.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 310 38.22%
LORI SWANSON 450 55.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 665 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 695 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 675 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 262 39.46%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 400 60.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 599 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 595 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 296 44.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 373 55.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 315 47.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 341 51.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 563 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 560 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 554 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 551 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 557 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 562 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 579 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 594 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%