Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 3.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 263 33.89%
AL FRANKEN 462 59.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 343 44.20%
RICK NOLAN 414 53.35%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 256 33.29%
JASON METSA 510 66.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 243 31.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 477 61.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 6.71%
DAN SEVERSON 247 32.50%
STEVE SIMON 442 58.16%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.80%
RANDY GILBERT 266 34.86%
REBECCA OTTO 429 56.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 217 28.44%
LORI SWANSON 474 62.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 35 4.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 641 94.96%
WRITE-IN** 34 5.04%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 669 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 673 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 301 45.20%
STAN BURIA 363 54.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 36 100.00%
Mayor (Gilbert)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KUTSI 632 93.22%
WRITE-IN** 46 6.78%
Council Member at Large (Gilbert) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY BOL 506 46.90%
ROBERT PONTINEN 547 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.41%
School Board Member (ISD #2154) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK MAKELA 391 24.12%
MICHAEL J. PETERSON 487 30.04%
MARK E. CHAD 360 22.21%
MONA PUTZEL 372 22.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 284 41.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 400 58.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 296 44.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 370 55.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 605 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 592 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 589 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 590 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 593 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 589 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 603 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 593 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 594 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 632 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 590 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 599 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%