Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 33.33%
AL FRANKEN 217 64.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 150 44.38%
RICK NOLAN 184 54.44%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 110 32.45%
CARLY MELIN 229 67.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 0.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 35.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 213 62.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 3.93%
DAN SEVERSON 118 35.65%
STEVE SIMON 197 59.52%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.46%
RANDY GILBERT 117 34.82%
REBECCA OTTO 199 59.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 101 30.06%
LORI SWANSON 214 63.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.60%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 108 32.43%
TOM RUKAVINA 225 67.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 293 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 291 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 147 49.66%
STAN BURIA 146 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 127 17.02%
JOHN BERKLICH 179 23.99%
MITCH VINCENT 147 19.71%
ANDREW FINCO 51 6.84%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 80 10.72%
KATHY NYBERG 161 21.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 133 43.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 173 56.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 139 45.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 164 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%