Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 37.04%
AL FRANKEN 62 57.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 47 43.52%
RICK NOLAN 58 53.70%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 40 38.10%
CARLY MELIN 65 61.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 43 40.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 56.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 38 36.19%
STEVE SIMON 61 58.10%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.72%
RANDY GILBERT 37 34.91%
REBECCA OTTO 61 57.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 35 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 64 60.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 33 37.08%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 56 62.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 52.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 47.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 52.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 47.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%