Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 7.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 29.09%
AL FRANKEN 102 61.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 69 42.33%
RICK NOLAN 87 53.37%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 46 28.05%
DAVID DILL 118 71.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 35.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 96 58.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.21%
DAN SEVERSON 53 32.92%
STEVE SIMON 94 58.39%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 50 30.86%
REBECCA OTTO 100 61.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 29.01%
LORI SWANSON 106 65.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 79 48.47%
TOM RUKAVINA 82 50.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 129 82.69%
STAN BURIA 27 17.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 5 100.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 102 64.97%
DANIELLE HERRING 12 7.64%
NATHAN BRIGGS 43 27.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Field Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL ENZMANN 152 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 83 56.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 43.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 81 57.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 42.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%