Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 7.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 101 33.01%
AL FRANKEN 171 55.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 134 43.93%
RICK NOLAN 153 50.16%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 5.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 106 35.33%
JASON METSA 192 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 109 35.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 170 55.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 9.97%
DAN SEVERSON 94 32.30%
STEVE SIMON 160 54.98%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 6.85%
RANDY GILBERT 106 36.30%
REBECCA OTTO 147 50.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 81 27.27%
LORI SWANSON 188 63.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 15 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 114 37.87%
TOM RUKAVINA 185 61.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 253 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 142 55.04%
STAN BURIA 114 44.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 15 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Embarrass Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL HEBL 177 60.00%
MARY M (MICKEY) WHITE 115 38.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Town Clerk (Embarrass Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE NELMARK 285 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 52.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 119 47.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 139 57.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 102 42.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%