Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 70 44.03%
AL FRANKEN 84 52.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 74 47.13%
RICK NOLAN 76 48.41%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 4.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 46 29.87%
DAVID DILL 108 70.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 45.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 74 50.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 3.25%
DAN SEVERSON 67 43.51%
STEVE SIMON 81 52.60%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.43%
RANDY GILBERT 58 36.71%
REBECCA OTTO 89 56.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 55 34.81%
LORI SWANSON 88 55.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 4.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.27%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 89 58.17%
TOM RUKAVINA 64 41.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 64 53.78%
STAN BURIA 55 46.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Eagles Nest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD P. FLOYD 125 90.58%
WRITE-IN** 13 9.42%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Eagles Nest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY ANDERSON 130 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.70%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Eagles Nest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW URBAN 122 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.40%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Eagles Nest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEANN SCHATZ 123 91.11%
WRITE-IN** 12 8.89%
Town Treasurer (Eagles Nest Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY A. JOHNSON 84 57.93%
JAMES SUTHERLAND 61 42.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY SWANSON 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 57 43.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 56.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 46.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 53.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%