Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 331 35.33%
AL FRANKEN 579 61.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 382 40.77%
RICK NOLAN 512 54.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 42 4.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 343 37.12%
MARY MURPHY 581 62.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 336 35.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 551 58.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.65%
DAN SEVERSON 331 35.82%
STEVE SIMON 533 57.68%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.72%
RANDY GILBERT 314 34.13%
REBECCA OTTO 537 58.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 307 33.08%
LORI SWANSON 554 59.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 24 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 745 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 724 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 729 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 323 43.53%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 413 55.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 676 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 671 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
School Board Member District 7 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 54 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 246 33.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 488 66.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 313 42.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 418 57.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 627 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 623 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 619 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 616 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 619 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 624 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 618 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 622 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 627 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 624 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 625 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 643 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%