Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 271 26.46%
AL FRANKEN 713 69.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 336 32.75%
RICK NOLAN 645 62.87%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 45 4.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 294 29.02%
ERIK SIMONSON 714 70.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 274 26.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 690 67.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 4.14%
DAN SEVERSON 277 27.32%
STEVE SIMON 664 65.48%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.95%
RANDY GILBERT 258 25.49%
REBECCA OTTO 649 64.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 51 5.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 2.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 245 24.07%
LORI SWANSON 692 67.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 827 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 830 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 842 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 301 35.54%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 536 63.28%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 771 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 763 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 351 39.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 525 59.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 429 49.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 438 50.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 753 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 742 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 747 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 749 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 751 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 748 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 751 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 750 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.45%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 746 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.32%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 748 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.45%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 752 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 745 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 743 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.72%