Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 29.65%
AL FRANKEN 387 67.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 197 34.62%
RICK NOLAN 349 61.34%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 22 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 162 28.88%
ERIK SIMONSON 395 70.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 167 29.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 378 66.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 3.58%
DAN SEVERSON 176 31.48%
STEVE SIMON 356 63.69%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 2.67%
RANDY GILBERT 166 29.59%
REBECCA OTTO 351 62.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 4.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 150 26.60%
LORI SWANSON 368 65.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 2.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.35%
DAN R. VACEK 25 4.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 471 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 474 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 162 33.96%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 310 64.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 440 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 438 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 180 36.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 307 62.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 219 45.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 255 53.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 422 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 421 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 416 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 417 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 418 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.42%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 420 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 421 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 424 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%