Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 343 27.37%
AL FRANKEN 875 69.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 425 33.92%
RICK NOLAN 767 61.21%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 61 4.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 367 29.64%
ERIK SIMONSON 871 70.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 3.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 352 28.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 819 65.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 3.78%
DAN SEVERSON 361 29.64%
STEVE SIMON 781 64.12%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.17%
RANDY GILBERT 337 27.40%
REBECCA OTTO 785 63.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 303 24.48%
LORI SWANSON 828 66.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 2.34%
DAN R. VACEK 41 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 1,008 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 988 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 1,011 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 376 36.68%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 644 62.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 928 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 916 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 383 36.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 660 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 467 44.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 577 55.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 899 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 888 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 889 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 886 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 887 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 895 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 890 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 899 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 885 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 891 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 896 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 899 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 900 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%