Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 185 26.02%
AL FRANKEN 503 70.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 229 32.25%
RICK NOLAN 447 62.96%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 34 4.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 192 27.55%
ERIK SIMONSON 505 72.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 185 26.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 489 69.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 4.58%
DAN SEVERSON 183 26.22%
STEVE SIMON 471 67.48%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 171 24.57%
REBECCA OTTO 481 69.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 166 23.68%
LORI SWANSON 496 70.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 587 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 585 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 582 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 179 31.08%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 395 68.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
School Board Member (ISD #704) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CHARLES WARD 369 23.75%
MARGARET D. TAYLOR 358 23.04%
LARRY SHELTON 462 29.73%
LOUISE LIND 358 23.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 235 39.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 359 60.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 287 49.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 296 50.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 509 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 500 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 498 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 496 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 506 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%