Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 198 23.40%
AL FRANKEN 613 72.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 241 28.45%
RICK NOLAN 562 66.35%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 43 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 203 24.70%
ERIK SIMONSON 617 75.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 201 23.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 581 68.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 5.64%
DAN SEVERSON 201 24.13%
STEVE SIMON 560 67.23%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 4.10%
RANDY GILBERT 178 21.45%
REBECCA OTTO 543 65.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 53 6.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 169 20.36%
LORI SWANSON 573 69.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 42 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 675 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 663 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 673 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 236 33.71%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 461 65.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 233 33.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 453 65.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 312 45.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 369 54.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 590 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 585 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 585 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 586 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 582 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 584 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 584 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 583 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 590 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 597 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%