Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 238 23.20%
AL FRANKEN 753 73.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 300 29.27%
RICK NOLAN 686 66.93%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 268 26.59%
ERIK SIMONSON 735 72.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 242 23.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 724 70.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.38%
DAN SEVERSON 259 25.77%
STEVE SIMON 671 66.77%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.89%
RANDY GILBERT 222 22.13%
REBECCA OTTO 675 67.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 41 4.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 218 21.58%
LORI SWANSON 688 68.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 2.48%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 832 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 820 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 838 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 283 33.97%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 543 65.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 767 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 764 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 300 34.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 564 65.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 395 46.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 457 53.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 742 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 742 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 736 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 735 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 739 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 737 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 737 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 739 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 740 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 734 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 738 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 746 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 761 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%