Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 22.16%
AL FRANKEN 258 73.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 108 30.59%
RICK NOLAN 222 62.89%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 23 6.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 90 26.09%
ERIK SIMONSON 255 73.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 90 26.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 228 65.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 3.79%
DAN SEVERSON 83 24.20%
STEVE SIMON 237 69.10%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.68%
RANDY GILBERT 80 23.39%
REBECCA OTTO 223 65.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 21.04%
LORI SWANSON 236 68.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.02%
DAN R. VACEK 21 6.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 288 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 288 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 106 35.93%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 186 63.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 276 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 276 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 131 42.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 175 56.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 160 53.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 139 46.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 268 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 269 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 269 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%