Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 158 24.53%
AL FRANKEN 460 71.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 189 29.35%
RICK NOLAN 400 62.11%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 54 8.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 168 26.67%
ERIK SIMONSON 457 72.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 156 24.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 430 67.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.42%
DAN SEVERSON 163 26.00%
STEVE SIMON 411 65.55%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 4.15%
RANDY GILBERT 152 24.24%
REBECCA OTTO 392 62.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 7.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 144 22.86%
LORI SWANSON 404 64.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 3.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 33 5.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 515 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 500 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 505 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 179 34.29%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 338 64.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 467 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 466 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 197 36.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 341 63.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 250 47.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 278 52.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 441 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 440 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 436 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 434 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 435 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 435 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 429 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.28%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 433 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 438 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.23%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 438 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.23%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 436 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.46%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 436 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.46%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 438 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.10%