Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 173 23.83%
AL FRANKEN 514 70.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 203 28.00%
RICK NOLAN 453 62.48%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 68 9.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 193 27.30%
ERIK SIMONSON 508 71.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 4.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 179 24.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 473 65.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 4.94%
DAN SEVERSON 180 25.39%
STEVE SIMON 470 66.29%
BOB ODDEN 24 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.21%
RANDY GILBERT 165 23.17%
REBECCA OTTO 441 61.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 56 7.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 2.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 145 20.25%
LORI SWANSON 468 65.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 3.07%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 3.21%
DAN R. VACEK 38 5.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 556 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 552 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 554 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 226 38.63%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 355 60.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 516 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 517 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 258 44.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 318 55.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 287 50.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 281 49.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 483 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 479 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 473 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 475 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 471 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 475 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 477 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 477 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 474 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 487 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%