Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 386 35.48%
AL FRANKEN 666 61.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 465 42.74%
RICK NOLAN 585 53.77%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 38 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 385 36.29%
ERIK SIMONSON 674 63.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 402 37.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 630 58.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 3.99%
DAN SEVERSON 412 39.16%
STEVE SIMON 575 54.66%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 3.22%
RANDY GILBERT 376 35.57%
REBECCA OTTO 603 57.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 364 34.40%
LORI SWANSON 623 58.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 839 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.53%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 840 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 855 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 345 40.68%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 494 58.25%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 754 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 739 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 303 34.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 567 64.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 351 40.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 507 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 704 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 698 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 691 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 693 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 695 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 696 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 696 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 693 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 700 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 710 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 703 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 718 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%