Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 349 31.67%
AL FRANKEN 725 65.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 411 37.36%
RICK NOLAN 662 60.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 27 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 364 33.61%
ERIK SIMONSON 716 66.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 356 32.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 696 63.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.63%
DAN SEVERSON 368 34.07%
STEVE SIMON 642 59.44%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.26%
RANDY GILBERT 338 31.50%
REBECCA OTTO 657 61.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.58%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 323 29.99%
LORI SWANSON 695 64.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 896 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 874 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 891 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 358 40.41%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 524 59.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 816 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 808 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 381 41.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 546 58.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 423 46.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 480 53.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 786 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 783 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 780 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 779 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 785 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 780 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 791 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 781 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 794 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 811 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%