Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 390 36.08%
AL FRANKEN 666 61.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 476 43.99%
RICK NOLAN 572 52.87%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 34 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 399 37.61%
MARY MURPHY 661 62.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 421 39.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 614 57.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 429 41.05%
STEVE SIMON 558 53.40%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 395 37.80%
REBECCA OTTO 587 56.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 358 34.00%
LORI SWANSON 641 60.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 503 49.80%
JIM BOOTH 505 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 834 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 846 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 867 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 353 41.63%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 493 58.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 748 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 747 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 362 42.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 482 57.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 370 44.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 456 55.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 696 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 680 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 679 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 683 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 680 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 683 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 682 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 682 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 682 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 688 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 688 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 692 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 721 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%