Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 298 31.57%
AL FRANKEN 607 64.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 359 38.03%
RICK NOLAN 541 57.31%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 43 4.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 308 33.33%
ERIK SIMONSON 614 66.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 304 32.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 582 61.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 5.18%
DAN SEVERSON 308 33.26%
STEVE SIMON 550 59.40%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 280 30.11%
REBECCA OTTO 572 61.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 273 29.45%
LORI SWANSON 582 62.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 440 50.98%
JIM BOOTH 420 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 743 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 758 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 763 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 313 41.13%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 444 58.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 692 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 355 46.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 411 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 398 52.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 356 47.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 651 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 639 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 638 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 640 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 640 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 634 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 647 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 640 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 639 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%