Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 22.60%
AL FRANKEN 371 74.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 135 27.00%
RICK NOLAN 334 66.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 6.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 119 24.24%
ERIK SIMONSON 371 75.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 23.75%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 349 69.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 3.46%
DAN SEVERSON 125 25.46%
STEVE SIMON 341 69.45%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 1.85%
RANDY GILBERT 105 21.60%
REBECCA OTTO 344 70.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 21.63%
LORI SWANSON 338 68.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 2.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.43%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 304 67.11%
JIM BOOTH 148 32.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 383 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 143 37.43%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 234 61.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 335 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 125 32.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 259 67.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 168 44.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 212 55.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 311 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 306 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 308 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 315 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 320 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%