Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 64 16.71%
AL FRANKEN 300 78.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 85 22.19%
RICK NOLAN 258 67.36%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 40 10.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 72 19.62%
ERIK SIMONSON 294 80.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 70 18.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 282 73.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 4.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 3.78%
DAN SEVERSON 81 21.89%
STEVE SIMON 263 71.08%
BOB ODDEN 12 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 1.91%
RANDY GILBERT 67 18.26%
REBECCA OTTO 257 70.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 8.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 18.55%
LORI SWANSON 247 66.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 4.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.69%
DAN R. VACEK 27 7.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 214 64.46%
JIM BOOTH 116 34.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 281 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 282 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 91 31.93%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 193 67.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 92 29.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 217 69.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 132 43.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 167 55.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 250 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 251 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 248 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 247 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 250 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 252 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 251 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 251 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 253 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 253 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 257 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%