Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 22.88%
AL FRANKEN 475 74.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 165 25.90%
RICK NOLAN 432 67.82%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 40 6.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 140 22.51%
ERIK SIMONSON 482 77.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 1.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 146 22.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 473 74.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 3.55%
DAN SEVERSON 149 24.07%
STEVE SIMON 433 69.95%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 2.42%
RANDY GILBERT 143 23.06%
REBECCA OTTO 428 69.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 131 21.03%
LORI SWANSON 424 68.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 31 4.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.48%
DAN R. VACEK 23 3.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 437 72.83%
JIM BOOTH 163 27.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 443 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 182 38.56%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 286 60.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 124 24.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 376 75.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 190 38.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 301 61.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 377 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 366 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%