Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 105 15.20%
AL FRANKEN 543 78.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 3.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 130 18.76%
RICK NOLAN 476 68.69%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 84 12.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 148 21.61%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 461 67.30%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 72 10.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 3.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 17.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 500 72.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 2.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 33 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 5.75%
DAN SEVERSON 121 17.85%
STEVE SIMON 477 70.35%
BOB ODDEN 37 5.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 101 14.94%
REBECCA OTTO 463 68.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 3.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 59 8.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 108 15.84%
LORI SWANSON 448 65.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 33 4.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.79%
DAN R. VACEK 59 8.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 366 59.80%
JIM BOOTH 238 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 494 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 502 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 520 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 187 36.17%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 319 61.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 464 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 470 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 31.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 351 67.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 243 47.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 260 51.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 426 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 425 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 418 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 418 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 420 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 421 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 415 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.89%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 420 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.87%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 420 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 415 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 422 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.86%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 416 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 426 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.07%