Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 346 28.34%
AL FRANKEN 847 69.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 394 32.24%
RICK NOLAN 780 63.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 48 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS SILVERS 344 29.33%
ERIK SIMONSON 825 70.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 335 27.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 827 68.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 3.46%
DAN SEVERSON 353 29.81%
STEVE SIMON 765 64.61%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.08%
RANDY GILBERT 312 26.67%
REBECCA OTTO 761 65.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 299 25.34%
LORI SWANSON 771 65.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 28 2.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 37 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 664 61.03%
JIM BOOTH 417 38.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 883 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 903 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 906 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 345 38.59%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 540 60.40%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 799 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 812 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 296 30.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 661 69.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 391 41.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 546 58.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 769 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 766 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 758 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 756 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 758 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 756 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 748 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 764 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 763 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 768 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 772 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 789 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 798 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%