Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 179 16.78%
AL FRANKEN 847 79.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 208 19.48%
RICK NOLAN 768 71.91%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 91 8.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 226 21.48%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 763 72.53%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 62 5.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 180 16.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 804 75.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 177 17.10%
STEVE SIMON 768 74.20%
BOB ODDEN 37 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.00%
RANDY GILBERT 169 16.34%
REBECCA OTTO 734 70.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 2.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 71 6.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 161 15.53%
LORI SWANSON 715 68.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 61 5.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.64%
DAN R. VACEK 63 6.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 641 68.70%
JIM BOOTH 280 30.01%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.29%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 753 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 748 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 782 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 264 35.11%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 466 61.97%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 694 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 700 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 245 29.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 565 69.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 337 43.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 437 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 655 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 647 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 650 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 651 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 647 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 643 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 644 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 648 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 648 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 659 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 677 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.03%