Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 17.67%
AL FRANKEN 522 76.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 144 21.27%
RICK NOLAN 464 68.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 67 9.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 147 22.17%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 452 68.18%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 61 9.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 18.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 483 71.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 2.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 33 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 5.29%
DAN SEVERSON 130 19.64%
STEVE SIMON 466 70.39%
BOB ODDEN 27 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 117 17.75%
REBECCA OTTO 440 66.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 3.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 56 8.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 118 17.88%
LORI SWANSON 415 62.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 37 5.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.42%
DAN R. VACEK 58 8.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 467 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 473 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 476 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 176 36.07%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 304 62.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 447 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 455 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 138 26.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 378 72.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 203 40.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 291 58.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 438 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 436 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 428 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 427 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 429 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 435 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 428 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.73%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 429 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 431 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 430 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 425 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.07%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 429 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.28%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 444 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.99%