Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 192 21.84%
AL FRANKEN 651 74.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 214 24.37%
RICK NOLAN 590 67.20%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 73 8.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 213 24.71%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 575 66.71%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 71 8.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 181 20.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 616 70.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 2.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 4.73%
DAN SEVERSON 184 21.78%
STEVE SIMON 582 68.88%
BOB ODDEN 37 4.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.19%
RANDY GILBERT 168 19.83%
REBECCA OTTO 559 66.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 3.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 64 7.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 168 19.79%
LORI SWANSON 546 64.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 36 4.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.24%
DAN R. VACEK 62 7.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 624 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.04%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 627 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 640 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 266 42.49%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 353 56.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 565 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 577 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 218 32.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 454 67.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 291 43.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 371 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 540 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 545 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 538 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 538 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 541 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 533 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 539 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 545 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 548 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 559 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.41%