Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 187 21.06%
AL FRANKEN 678 76.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 209 23.51%
RICK NOLAN 624 70.19%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 56 6.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 212 24.15%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 627 71.41%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 38 4.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 200 22.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 643 72.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 200 23.34%
STEVE SIMON 607 70.83%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 2.57%
RANDY GILBERT 181 21.12%
REBECCA OTTO 598 69.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 46 5.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 178 20.63%
LORI SWANSON 588 68.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 35 4.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 39 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 499 65.92%
JIM BOOTH 253 33.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 629 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 630 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 641 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 264 42.58%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 348 56.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 568 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 574 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 29.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 464 70.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 257 39.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 388 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 524 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 515 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 515 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 517 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 539 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%