Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 344 37.27%
AL FRANKEN 502 54.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 53 5.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 354 38.82%
RICK NOLAN 482 52.85%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 74 8.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 351 40.25%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 423 48.51%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 96 11.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 3.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 319 34.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 465 50.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 43 4.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 50 5.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 5.32%
DAN SEVERSON 350 40.46%
STEVE SIMON 391 45.20%
BOB ODDEN 77 8.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 314 36.34%
REBECCA OTTO 358 41.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 71 8.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 86 9.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 3.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 329 38.17%
LORI SWANSON 333 38.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 38 4.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 44 5.10%
DAN R. VACEK 87 10.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK JEWELL 250 38.76%
JIM BOOTH 377 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.79%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 645 97.43%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 638 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 655 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 246 39.94%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 353 57.31%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 632 97.23%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 629 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 383 59.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 258 39.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 338 53.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 286 45.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 589 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 592 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 583 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 581 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 585 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 590 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 584 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.68%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 587 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 583 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.52%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 584 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 581 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.53%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 583 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 587 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.84%